Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Hot Springs Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Hot Springs AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Hot Springs Arkansas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Hot Springs AR Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Hot Springs Crime Index 512513388.54479.3
 
Hot Springs Violent Crimes 5111334.9553.5
Hot Springs Murders 410.47
Hot Springs Rapes 2360.133.1
Hot Springs Robberies 133347.4205.8
Hot Springs Aggravated Assaults 351917336.5
 
Hot Springs Property Crimes 461412053.63906.1
Hot Springs Burglaries 11623035.6813.2
Hot Springs Larceny/Thefts 32158398.92601.7
Hot Springs Motor Vehicle Thefts 237619.1501.5
 
Hot Springs Arsons 1  25.22N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Hot Springs crime collection area population of 38,279.
  • Hot Springs crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Hot Springs crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Hot Springs

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Hot Springs crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Hot Springs crime level is worse than national average.

 HOT SPRINGS STATISTICS
 Hot Springs Population: 8397
 Male Population: 3943
 Female Population: 4454
 Households: 4295
 Median Age: 67
 Average Household Size: 1.94
Hot Springs Population
Hot Springs Crime Level:

 MORE AR CRIME STATS
  Little Rock
  Fayetteville
  Melbourne
  Fort Smith
  North Little Rock
  Hot Springs
  Bentonville
  Jonesboro
  Jacksonville
  Russellville
  Texarkana
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement